Notice: class-feed.php is deprecated since version 4.7.0! Use fetch_feed() instead. in /var/www/html/somdev/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3958 Curriculum Committee Membership « Academic and Student Services

Curriculum Committee Membership

Chair

Patrick D. Bridge, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Medical Education
Associate Professor for Family Medicine & Public Health Sciences

Recording Administrative Assistant

Sharon Taylor
Program Project Assistant
Assistant to Dean of Undergraduate Medical Education

Faculty Appointees: Voting Members(term through 2016)

Yvonne Friday, M.D.
Assistant Professor, Department of Pediatrics
Pediatric Clerkship Director

Kaladhar Reddy, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Department ofImmunology and Microbiology

T.R. Reddy, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Department of Immunology and Microbiology

Faculty Appointees: Voting Members(term through 2017)

Barbara Bosch, M.D.
Associate Professor, Department of Pathology
Course Director of Pathophysiology

Rod Braun, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Department of Anatomy & Cell Biology

William Kupsky, M.D.
Professor, Department of Pathology
Unit Director for Pathophysiology — Neurology

Robert Lasley, Ph.D.
Professor, Department of Physiology

Diane Levine, M.D.
Associate Professor, Department of Internal Medicine
Vice Chair for Medical Education

Ray Mattingly, Ph.D.
Professor and Chair
Department of Pharmacology

Ex-Officio Members

Jason Booza, Ph.D.
Director of Assessment and Medical Education Research

Robert Reeves, M.B.A.
AccreditationSpecialist

Eileen Hug, D.O.
Director of Medical Education
Henry Ford Health System

Matt Jackson , Ph.D.
Assistant Dean, Basic Sciences
Associate Professor, Department of Immunology and Microbiology

Lisa MacLean, M.D.
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs and Career Development

Kendra Schwartz, M.D.
Assistant Dean, Clinical Education
Professor, Family Medicine and Public Health Sciences

Ad-Hoc Members

Joel Appel, M.D.
Assistant Professor, Academic and Student Programs

Raymond Mattingly, PhD
Department Chair of Pharmacology

Student Members

Bhavika Chepuri, Year 4 Appointed Member

Matt Madion, Year 4 Alternate Member

Aula Ramo, Year 3 Appointed Member

Sudheer Dhoop, Year 3 Alternate Member

Alexander Waselewski, Year 2 Appointed Member

Swapna Musunur, Year 2 Alternate Member

TBD, Year 1 Appointed Member

TBD, Year 1 Alternate Member

BACK TO TOP